Refresh the page

OPTIX LC-SC Optical Patch Cord 09/125, 3m, G657A, Simplex

€4.67
€3.86 without VAT
When buying 1 pcs €4.67/pcs
When buying 2 pcs €4.20/pcs
When buying 3 and more pcs €3.82/pcs

OPTIX LC-SC Optical Patch Cord 09/125, 3m, G657A, Simplex

The cable includes LC male connectors and SC female. The connecting cable Optix data cable is 3m long.

Key Features of the OPTIX LC-SC Optical Patch Cord 09/125, 3m, G657A, Simplex Data Cable

  • Data interface: Simplex
  • Optix Data Cable has LC male connectors and SC female connectors
  • Connecting cable type
  • Data cable length: 3m
  • Straight connectors

Specifications

Use

Type Connecting cable

Basic connectors

Type and number of connectors

First male connector type LC
First male connector standard Simplex
Number of the first male connector 1 ×
First female connector type SC
First female connector standard Simplex
Number of the first female connector 1 ×

Standards

Features

Features Optical
Colour Blue, Yellow

Cable construction

Cable length 3 m
Terminate the connector Straight
Code:  OPTIXa58
Warranty: 24 months
Product Number:  1052S

We care about your privacy

Alza.cz a. s., Company identification number 27082440, uses cookies to ensure the functionality of the website and with your consent also to personalisage the content of our website. By clicking on the “I understand“ button, you agree to the use of cookies and the transfer of data regarding the behavior on the website for displaying targeted advertising on social networks and advertising networks on other websites.

More information
I understand Detailed settings
P-DC1-WEB00